Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhinovirus B14)

Rhinovirus B14

Taxonomy ID: 12131 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid12131)
Scientific name: Rhinovirus B14
acronym: HRV-14
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Human rhinovirus 14
synonym: Human rhinovirus B14
synonym: human rhinovirus 14 HRV14
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Picornavirales; Picornaviridae; Enterovirus; Rhinovirus B
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 35
Protein 164
Structure 39
Genome 1
Popset 2
PubMed Central 72
Gene 2
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 33
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 2
Assembly 1
PubChem BioAssay 107
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083312 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
638276261: Human rhinovirus B14 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]