Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human rhinovirus 1A)

Human rhinovirus 1A

Taxonomy ID: 12134 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid12134)
Scientific name: Human rhinovirus 1A
acronym: HRV-1A
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Human rhinovirus type 1A
synonym: human rhinovirus 1A HRV-1A
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Picornavirales; Picornaviridae; Enterovirus; Rhinovirus A; Human rhinovirus A1
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 18
Protein 33
Structure 4
Popset 3
PubMed Central 3
Identical Protein Groups 18
PubChem BioAssay 14
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]