Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Arthrobacter sp. NRRL B3728)

Arthrobacter sp. NRRL B3728

Taxonomy ID: 1669 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1669)
Scientific name: Arthrobacter sp. NRRL B3728
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Arthrobacter NRRL B3728
synonym: Arthrobacter NRRL-B3728
synonym: Arthrobacter sp. (NRRL B3728)
synonym: Arthrobacter sp. (STRAIN NRRL B3728)
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Micrococcales; Micrococcaceae; Arthrobacter
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 38
Structure 18
Identical Protein Groups 6
Taxonomy 1

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]