Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human rhinovirus B3)

Human rhinovirus B3

Taxonomy ID: 44130 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid44130)
Scientific name: Human rhinovirus B3
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Human rhinovirus 3
synonym: Human rhinovirus type 3
synonym: human rhinovirus 3, FEB
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Picornavirales; Picornaviridae; Enterovirus; Rhinovirus B
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 21 20
Protein 33 32
Structure 1 1
Genome 1 1
Popset 6 6
PubMed Central 11 11
Gene 2 2
Identical Protein Groups 28 28
Bio Sample 1 1
Assembly 1 1
PubChem BioAssay 1 1
Taxonomy 2 1

ICTV homepage

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]