Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



HuRefPrime

Description:
HuRefPrime including unplaced scaffolds shorter than 3 Kbp
Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN02981236
BioProject:
PRJNA19621
Submitter:
J. Craig Venter Institute
Date:
2008/09/24
Assembly type:
alternate-pseudohaplotype
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_000212995.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
ABSL01
Linked assembly:
GCA_000002125.1 (principal pseudohaplotype of diploid)

IDs: 281188 [UID] 281188 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1041 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

DNA Donor Name: J. Craig Venter | Date of Birth: October 14, 1946 | Sex: Male | Ethnicity: Caucasian | Descent: European - England
This WGS project, assembly name HuRefPrime, represents a composite haploid version of the genome where the ... lowest scoring allele contained is represented in the consensus sequence. It is the complement of the composite haploid version in WGS project ABBA00000000, in which the highest scoring allele contained is represented in the consensus sequence.
Scaffolds DS990653-DS995258 correspond to the 4606 GenBank scaffolds made for the related ABBA00000000 WGS project (DS486015-DS490620). The chromosomes are records CM000491- CM000514, assembled from the scaffolds.  more

Global statistics

Total sequence length3,251,718,739
Total ungapped length3,215,752,750
Gaps between scaffolds1,396
Number of scaffolds187,643
Scaffold N5018,941,691
Scaffold L5054
Number of contigs258,304
Contig N50100,385
Contig L508,583
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids24
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)254,535

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly (HuRefPrime)
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (HuRefPrime) (GCA_000213005.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM000491.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM000492.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM000493.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM000494.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM000495.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM000496.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM000497.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM000498.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM000499.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM000500.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM000501.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM000502.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM000503.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM000504.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM000505.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM000506.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM000507.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM000508.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM000509.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM000510.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM000511.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM000512.1n/an/a0
Chromosome XCM000513.1n/an/a0
Chromosome YCM000514.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a186,223

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All3,251,718,739187,6433,215,752,75018,941,69170,6611,396
Chromosome 1228,065,086150226,482,83116,132,7944,510149
Chromosome 2249,640,168118248,164,16720,183,5223,938117
Chromosome 3216,163,57215215,221,30655,925,1293,25314
Chromosome 4186,705,89832185,866,28943,868,2122,55431
Chromosome 5182,777,06645181,905,23020,131,3222,73544
Chromosome 6185,992,68229185,112,06220,334,2332,83728
Chromosome 7190,182,232104188,622,16333,027,3703,740103
Chromosome 8145,362,63942144,672,83530,141,5942,10441
Chromosome 9123,696,915103122,460,61317,664,0702,449102
Chromosome 10148,153,71785147,282,13418,599,0502,59884
Chromosome 11130,894,30933130,273,40430,784,1282,12132
Chromosome 12130,618,00021129,843,60118,941,6912,51520
Chromosome 13100,731,98219100,284,7689,907,8251,39218
Chromosome 14109,332,75135108,800,05526,002,3551,83434
Chromosome 1578,999,37110578,236,65910,941,6251,421104
Chromosome 1691,457,10317490,470,9025,940,4552,164173
Chromosome 1776,566,7455875,512,84912,595,4182,29557
Chromosome 1874,641,5251474,291,03020,098,5661,09613
Chromosome 1956,386,7722855,449,0865,691,4192,60927
Chromosome 2084,787,6862284,318,23322,415,3351,65021
Chromosome 2133,483,6024433,211,77123,891,73762343
Chromosome 2234,107,2484033,725,84721,026,7491,04239
Chromosome X146,421,16666137,815,8854,582,67715,95765
Chromosome Y19,316,2723818,185,5381,195,9901,67437
unplaced227,234,232186,223219,543,4921,0781,5500
Support Center