Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



HS1011_v1.1

Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
Isolate:
CMT-001
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN00009513
BioProject:
PRJNA203659
Submitter:
Baylor College of Medicine
Date:
2015/11/12
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_001292825.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
LIQK02
Assembly method:
allpath-lg v. 48744; atlas-link v. 1.0; atlas-gapfill v. 2.0; PBjelly v. 2.0; Lachesis v. shendurelab-LACHESIS-2151de9
Genome coverage:
165.0x
Sequencing technology:
Illumina; PacBio (RS and RSII)

IDs: 582731 [UID] 2681618 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1041 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length2,872,295,476
Total ungapped length2,807,014,102
Gaps between scaffolds48
Number of scaffolds6,553
Scaffold N5074,315,606
Scaffold L5011
Number of contigs31,483
Contig N50373,039
Contig L502,149
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids24
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)31,483

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_001292835.2)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM003472.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM003473.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM003474.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM003475.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM003476.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM003477.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM003478.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM003479.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM003480.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM003481.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM003482.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM003483.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM003484.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM003485.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM003486.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM003487.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM003488.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM003489.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM003490.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM003491.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM003492.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM003493.2n/an/a0
Chromosome XCM003494.2n/an/a0
Chromosome YCM003495.2n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a6,481

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,872,295,4766,5532,807,014,10274,315,60624,93048
Chromosome 1207,979,2953205,349,614190,802,4641,1372
Chromosome 2228,936,7021226,696,226228,936,7029730
Chromosome 3192,662,9694190,693,37968,367,3238593
Chromosome 4178,909,5951177,089,149178,909,5958590
Chromosome 5173,197,9141171,226,287173,197,9148260
Chromosome 6168,383,8754166,574,903109,860,3107853
Chromosome 7148,437,6623146,169,64683,565,2609452
Chromosome 8137,419,3753136,228,073126,645,9776232
Chromosome 998,857,873297,753,67169,002,9424721
Chromosome 10128,981,5436127,206,99038,472,1166745
Chromosome 11118,935,4446117,356,04433,997,8966275
Chromosome 12129,723,6152128,152,84095,611,9537021
Chromosome 1395,322,706194,566,67895,322,7063710
Chromosome 1484,882,040183,994,04484,882,0404560
Chromosome 1576,862,079575,765,24319,090,0824584
Chromosome 1666,882,191366,096,86154,490,4033672
Chromosome 1771,731,311370,598,08226,510,9335482
Chromosome 1873,144,798172,662,84373,144,7982500
Chromosome 1948,750,141547,802,45911,094,5885314
Chromosome 2059,236,637258,461,22453,095,3763621
Chromosome 2130,552,059130,116,18230,552,0591640
Chromosome 2232,413,765131,741,82132,413,7652950
Chromosome X145,912,5313142,153,46555,161,1121,5792
Chromosome Y14,227,0731013,626,4722,382,6082199
unplaced159,952,2836,481128,931,906132,0999,8480
Support Center