U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM223469v1

Organism name:
Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)
Infraspecific name:
Strain: HSOK
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN06690114
BioProject:
PRJNA325194
Submitter:
The University of Tokyo
Date:
2017/07/27
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_002234695.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
Assembly method:
FALCON v. April-2016
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
1.01x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio

IDs: 1161551 [UID] 4843708 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Oryzias latipes

There are 20 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length744,414,398
Total ungapped length744,096,398
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds24
Scaffold N5032,853,055
Scaffold L5011
Number of contigs342
Contig N503,516,609
Contig L5067
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids24
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)24

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_002234705.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequence
Chromosome 1CP020621.1n/an/a
Chromosome 2CP020622.1n/an/a
Chromosome 3CP020623.1n/an/a
Chromosome 4CP020624.1n/an/a
Chromosome 5CP020625.1n/an/a
Chromosome 6CP020626.1n/an/a
Chromosome 7CP020627.1n/an/a
Chromosome 8CP020628.1n/an/a
Chromosome 9CP020629.1n/an/a
Chromosome 10CP020630.1n/an/a
Chromosome 11CP020631.1n/an/a
Chromosome 12CP020632.1n/an/a
Chromosome 13CP020633.1n/an/a
Chromosome 14CP020634.1n/an/a
Chromosome 15CP020635.1n/an/a
Chromosome 16CP020636.1n/an/a
Chromosome 17CP020637.1n/an/a
Chromosome 18CP020638.1n/an/a
Chromosome 19CP020639.1n/an/a
Chromosome 20CP020640.1n/an/a
Chromosome 21CP020641.1n/an/a
Chromosome 22CP020642.1n/an/a
Chromosome 23CP020643.1n/an/a
Chromosome 24CP020644.1n/an/a

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All744,414,39824744,096,39832,853,0553180
Chromosome 138,491,639138,470,63938,491,639210
Chromosome 223,489,283123,480,28323,489,28390
Chromosome 339,097,270139,085,27039,097,270120
Chromosome 434,194,460134,183,46034,194,460110
Chromosome 534,406,696134,392,69634,406,696140
Chromosome 632,853,055132,835,05532,853,055180
Chromosome 734,886,135134,872,13534,886,135140
Chromosome 827,128,663127,116,66327,128,663120
Chromosome 931,686,036131,672,03631,686,036140
Chromosome 1033,971,696133,964,69633,971,69670
Chromosome 1127,778,217127,766,21727,778,217120
Chromosome 1231,685,900131,674,90031,685,900110
Chromosome 1333,736,638133,721,63833,736,638150
Chromosome 1430,545,418130,537,41830,545,41880
Chromosome 1530,564,142130,546,14230,564,142180
Chromosome 1633,737,389133,722,38933,737,389150
Chromosome 1733,291,814133,279,81433,291,814120
Chromosome 1830,416,519130,406,51930,416,519100
Chromosome 1924,983,015124,967,01524,983,015160
Chromosome 2027,233,850127,221,85027,233,850120
Chromosome 2132,931,484132,914,48432,931,484170
Chromosome 2229,415,598129,402,59829,415,598130
Chromosome 2324,439,204124,426,20424,439,204130
Chromosome 2423,450,277123,436,27723,450,277140
Support Center