U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



Try the new Datasets Genome page

HG00733_Phased_Diploid

Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
Isolate:
HG00733
Sex:
female
BioSample:
SAMN10182268
BioProject:
PRJNA483067
Submitter:
Pacific Biosciences
Date:
2018/10/19
Assembly type:
diploid
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_003634875.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
RBJD01
Assembly method:
FALCON-Unzip v. July-2018; FALCON-Phase v. September-2018; Proximo v. September-2018
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
75.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel; Illumina HiSeq HiC

IDs: 2023371 [UID] 7607198 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1083 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

The HiC Illumina data in ERR1225141-ERR1225146 were used to phase the haplotype blocks in this phased diploid assembly. The sequences of the primary assembly are RBJD01000001-RBJD01000283, and the alternative haplotype sequences are RBJD01000284-RBJD01000566. The chromosomes are accessions CM010808-CM010830 in ... the primary and accessions CM010831-CM010853 in the alternate.  more

Global statistics*

Total sequence length2,893,174,212
Total ungapped length2,893,114,812
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds283
Scaffold N50152,514,555
Scaffold L508
Number of contigs877
Contig N5026,292,878
Contig L5035
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids23
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)283

*Note: Statistics shown for the primary assembly-unit. See the statistics report for additional statistics.

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
phase0
phase1
Assembly Unit: phase0 (GCA_003634895.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM010808.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM010809.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM010810.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM010811.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM010812.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM010813.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM010814.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM010815.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM010816.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM010817.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM010818.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM010819.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM010820.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM010821.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM010822.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM010823.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM010824.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM010825.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM010826.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM010827.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM010828.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM010829.1n/an/a0
Chromosome XCM010830.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a260

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,893,174,2122832,893,114,812152,514,5555940
Chromosome 1224,433,3581224,428,758224,433,358460
Chromosome 2237,656,4181237,651,618237,656,418480
Chromosome 3193,095,9081193,095,208193,095,90870
Chromosome 4180,478,2971180,476,297180,478,297200
Chromosome 5177,617,3501177,615,150177,617,350220
Chromosome 6169,607,6931169,606,293169,607,693140
Chromosome 7155,212,5471155,208,747155,212,547380
Chromosome 8144,754,3041144,751,904144,754,304240
Chromosome 9113,645,4841113,643,284113,645,484220
Chromosome 10130,943,9441130,941,544130,943,944240
Chromosome 11131,249,9331131,248,633131,249,933130
Chromosome 12130,984,4121130,983,612130,984,41280
Chromosome 1396,422,176196,421,27696,422,17690
Chromosome 1497,097,861197,096,66197,097,861120
Chromosome 1575,003,211174,999,81175,003,211340
Chromosome 1678,645,052178,640,05278,645,052500
Chromosome 1777,958,021177,956,12177,958,021190
Chromosome 1874,734,174174,733,57474,734,17460
Chromosome 1957,597,480157,595,58057,597,480190
Chromosome 2059,925,265159,924,36559,925,26590
Chromosome 2136,793,033136,791,83336,793,033120
Chromosome 2233,766,143133,765,54333,766,14360
Chromosome X152,514,5551152,509,655152,514,555490
unplaced63,037,59326063,029,293448,998830
MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,893,324,4512832,893,265,051152,510,1745940
Chromosome 1224,638,6111224,634,011224,638,611460
Chromosome 2237,656,0871237,651,287237,656,087480
Chromosome 3193,123,4461193,122,746193,123,44670
Chromosome 4180,420,4421180,418,442180,420,442200
Chromosome 5177,605,7401177,603,540177,605,740220
Chromosome 6169,692,7471169,691,347169,692,747140
Chromosome 7155,114,9491155,111,149155,114,949380
Chromosome 8144,735,9921144,733,592144,735,992240
Chromosome 9113,608,8161113,606,616113,608,816220
Chromosome 10130,951,7051130,949,305130,951,705240
Chromosome 11131,117,7541131,116,454131,117,754130
Chromosome 12130,949,8231130,949,023130,949,82380
Chromosome 1396,415,325196,414,42596,415,32590
Chromosome 1497,113,083197,111,88397,113,083120
Chromosome 1574,952,075174,948,67574,952,075340
Chromosome 1678,639,809178,634,80978,639,809500
Chromosome 1777,985,099177,983,19977,985,099190
Chromosome 1874,741,046174,740,44674,741,04660
Chromosome 1957,688,037157,686,13757,688,037190
Chromosome 2059,914,262159,913,36259,914,26290
Chromosome 2136,838,308136,837,10836,838,308120
Chromosome 2233,752,368133,751,76833,752,36860
Chromosome X152,510,1741152,505,274152,510,174490
unplaced63,158,75326063,150,453459,271830
Support Center