U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM434809v1

Organism name:
Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)
Infraspecific name:
Strain: HSOK
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN06690114
BioProject:
PRJNA325194
Submitter:
The University of Tokyo
Date:
2019/03/15
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_004348095.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
RXZY01
Assembly method:
FALCON v. 2016-04
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
66x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio RSII

IDs: 2347561 [UID] 8745538 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Oryzias latipes

There are 20 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

This WGS project replaces CP020621-CP020644 which was incorrectly submitted as a complete genome.

Global statistics

Total sequence length808,961,282
Total ungapped length808,643,282
Gaps between scaffolds318
Number of scaffolds1,508
Scaffold N503,258,597
Scaffold L5076
Number of contigs1,508
Contig N503,258,597
Contig L5076
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids24
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)1,508

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_004348105.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM014832.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM014833.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM014834.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM014835.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM014836.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM014837.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM014838.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM014839.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM014840.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM014841.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM014842.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM014843.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM014844.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM014845.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM014846.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM014847.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM014848.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM014849.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM014850.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM014851.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM014852.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM014853.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 23CM014854.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 24CM014855.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a1,166

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All808,961,2821,508808,643,2823,258,5970318
Chromosome 138,491,6392238,470,6392,918,454021
Chromosome 223,489,2831023,480,2835,199,69709
Chromosome 339,097,2701339,085,2705,597,319012
Chromosome 434,194,4601234,183,4604,631,967011
Chromosome 534,406,6961534,392,6962,879,757014
Chromosome 632,853,0551932,835,0552,387,509018
Chromosome 734,886,1351534,872,1355,232,178014
Chromosome 827,128,6631327,116,6634,552,588012
Chromosome 931,686,0361531,672,0362,760,000014
Chromosome 1033,971,696833,964,6965,384,80407
Chromosome 1127,778,2171327,766,2172,933,781012
Chromosome 1231,685,9001231,674,9003,999,811011
Chromosome 1333,736,6381633,721,6382,600,525015
Chromosome 1430,545,418930,537,4185,039,89708
Chromosome 1530,564,1421930,546,1421,992,808018
Chromosome 1633,737,3891633,722,3893,328,594015
Chromosome 1733,291,8141333,279,8143,501,963012
Chromosome 1830,416,5191130,406,5194,106,947010
Chromosome 1924,983,0151724,967,0151,846,277016
Chromosome 2027,233,8501327,221,8503,066,296012
Chromosome 2132,931,4841832,914,4842,534,000017
Chromosome 2229,415,5981429,402,5984,061,407013
Chromosome 2324,439,2041424,426,2044,422,915013
Chromosome 2423,450,2771523,436,2772,917,182014
unplaced64,546,8841,16664,546,884244,23800
Support Center