Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM452629v1

Organism name:
Caenorhabditis elegans (roundworm)
Infraspecific name:
Strain: CB4856
Sex:
hermaphrodite
BioSample:
SAMN10979283
BioProject:
PRJNA523481
Submitter:
Seoul National University
Date:
2019/03/31
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_004526295.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
Assembly method:
Canu v. 1.6
Expected final version:
no
Reference guided assembly:
WBcel235
Genome coverage:
80.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio RSII

IDs: 2436461 [UID] 8988638 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Caenorhabditis elegans

There are 26 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length102,914,785
Total ungapped length102,845,785
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds7
Scaffold N5017,985,219
Scaffold L503
Number of contigs76
Contig N502,786,967
Contig L5013
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids7
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)7

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_004526305.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequence
Chromosome ICP038187.1n/an/a
Chromosome IICP038188.1n/an/a
Chromosome IIICP038189.1n/an/a
Chromosome IVCP038190.1n/an/a
Chromosome VCP038191.1n/an/a
Chromosome XCP038192.1n/an/a

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All102,900,8576102,831,85717,985,219690
Chromosome I15,528,896115,513,89615,528,896150
Chromosome II15,813,191115,803,19115,813,191100
Chromosome III14,110,336114,104,33614,110,33660
Chromosome IV17,985,219117,969,21917,985,219160
Chromosome V21,389,866121,380,86621,389,86690
Chromosome X18,073,349118,060,34918,073,349130
MoleculeTotal
Length
Mitochondrion MT13,928
Support Center