U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM1490585v1

Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
BioSample:
SAMD00243993
BioProject:
PRJDB10452
Submitter:
Tohoku University Advanced Research Institute for Innovations in Next-Generation Medicine
Date:
2020/09/26
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_014905855.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
Assembly method:
Falcon v. 2017.11.02-16.04-py2.7- ucs2.tar.gz; BionanoSolve v. 3.1, v. 3.2
Genome coverage:
1167x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio RSII; Bionano; Illumina HiSeq

IDs: 8255951 [UID] 22545898 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1082 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

The Data Access Committee of the National Bioscience Database Center (NBDC) approved that this personal data was made published according to the NBDC Guidelines for Human Data Sharing (https://humandbs.biosciencedbc.jp/en/guidelines/data-sharing- guidelines) as the NBDC Research ID hum0248 and the application ... ID J-DS000276-001.

Please visit our website, jMorp
https://jmorp.megabank.tohoku.ac.jp/

  more

Global statistics

Total sequence length3,085,782,898
Total ungapped length2,834,655,675
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds624
Scaffold N50141,953,703
Scaffold L509
Number of contigs1,071
Contig N5023,601,496
Contig L5032
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids25
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)624

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_014905865.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1AP023461.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2AP023462.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3AP023463.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4AP023464.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5AP023465.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6AP023466.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7AP023467.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8AP023468.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9AP023469.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10AP023470.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11AP023471.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12AP023472.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13AP023473.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14AP023474.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15AP023475.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16AP023476.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17AP023477.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18AP023478.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19AP023479.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20AP023480.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21AP023481.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22AP023482.1n/an/a0
Chromosome XAP023483.1n/an/a0
Chromosome YAP023484.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a599

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All3,085,766,3306232,834,639,107141,953,7034710
Chromosome 1250,749,1031218,921,177250,749,103340
Chromosome 2238,414,5371233,621,477238,414,537300
Chromosome 3199,042,6351195,085,281199,042,635150
Chromosome 4188,746,6291185,567,106188,746,629200
Chromosome 5179,802,6321175,047,531179,802,632260
Chromosome 6172,123,5751168,302,843172,123,575150
Chromosome 7159,271,0241152,641,324159,271,024390
Chromosome 8141,953,7031141,305,033141,953,703110
Chromosome 9138,979,9061108,664,734138,979,90690
Chromosome 10131,944,7271128,266,110131,944,727180
Chromosome 11130,646,1841130,077,450130,646,184150
Chromosome 12133,680,2211130,407,765133,680,221130
Chromosome 13111,916,920195,825,909111,916,92070
Chromosome 14103,333,574187,269,343103,333,57450
Chromosome 1595,537,968177,974,92995,537,968190
Chromosome 1694,690,957173,798,66894,690,957240
Chromosome 1780,688,777176,389,96180,688,777220
Chromosome 1877,846,715174,103,85677,846,715100
Chromosome 1959,105,444155,554,56859,105,444130
Chromosome 2062,398,354159,017,24662,398,35470
Chromosome 2144,550,604133,367,74444,550,60470
Chromosome 2246,684,173133,593,51446,684,173120
Chromosome X153,993,9801148,494,798153,993,980550
Chromosome Y50,294,361113,489,44950,294,361200
unplaced39,369,62759937,851,291105,466250
MoleculeTotal
Length
Mitochondrion MT16,568
Support Center