Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



hg01243.v3.0

Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
Isolate:
HG01243
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN13957917
BioProject:
PRJNA730525
Submitter:
Johns Hopkins University
Date:
2021/09/27
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_018873775.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAHLSK02
Assembly method:
MaSuRCA v. 3.4.3; Flye v. 2.5; Nextpolish v. 1.3.1
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
282.0x
Sequencing technology:
Illumina NovaSeq; Oxford Nanopore; PacBio Sequel; PacBio HiFi

IDs: 11004671 [UID] 29071228 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1043 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length3,116,169,811
Total ungapped length3,116,169,811
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds89
Scaffold N50149,697,505
Scaffold L509
Number of contigs89
Contig N50149,697,505
Contig L509
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids25
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)89

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_018873785.2)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM034951.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM034952.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM034953.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM034954.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM034955.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM034956.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM034957.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM034958.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM034959.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM034960.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM034961.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM034962.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM034963.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM034964.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM034965.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM034966.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM034967.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM034968.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM034969.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM034970.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM034971.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM034972.1n/an/a0
Chromosome XCM034973.1n/an/a0
Chromosome YCM034974.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a64

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All3,116,153,243883,116,153,243149,697,50500
Chromosome 1248,415,7011248,415,701248,415,70100
Chromosome 2242,509,9591242,509,959242,509,95900
Chromosome 3200,717,5181200,717,518200,717,51800
Chromosome 4193,408,8911193,408,891193,408,89100
Chromosome 5182,049,9981182,049,998182,049,99800
Chromosome 6171,893,8971171,893,897171,893,89700
Chromosome 7160,394,0841160,394,084160,394,08400
Chromosome 8146,097,6611146,097,661146,097,66100
Chromosome 9149,697,5051149,697,505149,697,50500
Chromosome 10134,341,4301134,341,430134,341,43000
Chromosome 11134,654,3411134,654,341134,654,34100
Chromosome 12133,439,8781133,439,878133,439,87800
Chromosome 13113,815,9691113,815,969113,815,96900
Chromosome 14100,860,6891100,860,689100,860,68900
Chromosome 1599,808,683199,808,68399,808,68300
Chromosome 1696,296,229196,296,22996,296,22900
Chromosome 1783,946,371183,946,37183,946,37100
Chromosome 1880,696,073180,696,07380,696,07300
Chromosome 1961,612,450161,612,45061,612,45000
Chromosome 2067,262,993167,262,99367,262,99300
Chromosome 2144,996,062144,996,06244,996,06200
Chromosome 2251,228,122151,228,12251,228,12200
Chromosome X154,434,3291154,434,329154,434,32900
Chromosome Y62,480,187162,480,18762,480,18700
unplaced1,094,223641,094,22389,20100
MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
Mitochondrion MT16,568116,56816,56800
Support Center