U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



Try the new Datasets Genome page

Tcon_1.0

Organism name:
Tribolium confusum (confused flour beetle)
Isolate:
male_1
BioSample:
SAMN18351025
BioProject:
PRJNA715483
Submitter:
UC Berkeley
Date:
2021/07/07
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_019155225.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAGFVK01
Assembly method:
canu v. 1.8
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
80.0x
Sequencing technology:
Oxford Nanopore

IDs: 10446251 [UID] 27749848 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Tribolium confusum

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length305,133,470
Total ungapped length304,985,330
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds170
Scaffold N5027,691,043
Scaffold L504
Number of contigs664
Contig N504,094,517
Contig L5020
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids8
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)170

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_019155255.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Linkage Group LGYCM032786.1n/an/a0
Linkage Group LGX_LG2CM032787.1n/an/a0
Linkage Group LG3CM032788.1n/an/a0
Linkage Group LG4CM032789.1n/an/a0
Linkage Group LG5CM032790.1n/an/a0
Linkage Group LG6CM032791.1n/an/a0
Linkage Group LG8CM032792.1n/an/a0
Linkage Group LG10CM032793.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a162

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All305,133,470170304,985,33027,691,0434940
Linkage Group LGY2,101,76012,091,5602,101,760340
Linkage Group LGX_LG269,141,766169,112,66669,141,766970
Linkage Group LG340,139,663140,131,26340,139,663280
Linkage Group LG427,691,043127,685,64327,691,043180
Linkage Group LG531,655,641131,647,24131,655,641280
Linkage Group LG626,721,382126,703,38226,721,382600
Linkage Group LG827,266,789127,244,88927,266,789730
Linkage Group LG1012,905,899112,901,39912,905,899150
unplaced67,509,52716267,467,28719,562,7451410
Support Center