U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM22711v2

Organism name:
Naumovozyma dairenensis CBS 421 (budding yeasts)
Infraspecific name:
Strain: type strain:CBS 421
BioSample:
SAMEA2272418
BioProject:
PRJEA70961
Submitter:
Wolfe Laboratory, Smurfit Institute of Genetics, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Date:
2012/08/20
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
Relation to type material:
assembly from type material
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_000227115.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_000227115.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
yes

IDs: 453878 [UID] 453858 [GenBank] 453878 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Naumovozyma dairenensis

There are 2 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Accession numbers for all the chromosomes in this genome project: HE580267-HE580278

Genome-Annotation-Data

##Genome-Annotation-Data-START##
Annotation Provider::INSDC submitter
Annotation Status::Full annotation
Annotation Pipeline::Eukaryotic Annotation Propagation Pipeline
##Genome-Annotation-Data-END##

Global statistics

Total sequence length13,527,580
Total ungapped length13,485,324
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds11
Scaffold N501,230,053
Scaffold L505
Number of contigs279
Contig N50109,578
Contig L5037
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids11
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)11

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_000227125.2)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequence
Chromosome 1HE580267.1=NC_016479.1
Chromosome 2HE580268.1=NC_016480.1
Chromosome 3HE580269.1=NC_016481.1
Chromosome 4HE580270.1=NC_016482.1
Chromosome 5HE580271.1=NC_016483.1
Chromosome 6HE580272.1=NC_016484.1
Chromosome 7HE580273.2=NC_016485.2
Chromosome 8HE580274.1=NC_016486.1
Chromosome 9HE580275.1=NC_016487.1
Chromosome 10HE580276.1=NC_016488.1
Chromosome 11HE580277.1=NC_016489.1

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All13,527,5801113,485,3241,230,0532680
Chromosome 12,054,63512,049,1042,054,635400
Chromosome 21,549,47511,543,9291,549,475300
Chromosome 31,536,20611,528,3381,536,206280
Chromosome 41,230,05311,226,9281,230,053260
Chromosome 51,184,45911,180,6981,184,459230
Chromosome 61,138,46311,131,1291,138,463380
Chromosome 71,565,27811,563,4371,565,278360
Chromosome 81,004,0371998,2331,004,037250
Chromosome 9786,4841785,696786,48450
Chromosome 10782,3561782,090782,35680
Chromosome 11696,1341695,742696,13490
Support Center