Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



UMICH_Zoey_3.1

Organism name:
Canis lupus familiaris (dog)
Infraspecific name:
Breed: Great Dane
Isolate:
Zoey
Sex:
female
BioSample:
SAMN04851098
BioProject:
PRJNA318403
Submitter:
University of Michigan
Date:
2019/05/30
Assembly type:
haploid (principal pseudohaplotype of diploid)
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_005444595.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_005444595.1 (suppressed)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in GenBank: chromosome MT (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for GenBank version
WGS Project:
REHQ01
Assembly method:
FALCON v. 1.7.7
Expected final version:
yes
Reference guided assembly:
GCA_000002285.2
Genome coverage:
50.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio RSII
Linked assembly:
GCA_005446665.1 (alternate pseudohaplotype of diploid)

IDs: 3218611 [UID] 10748178 [GenBank] 20192208 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Canis lupus

There are 167 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

This assembly represents the principal pseudohaplotype of the diploid genome Canis lupus familiaris breed Great Dane isolate Zoey. The alternate pseudohaplotype sequences are in WGS project SWLD00000000.

Global statistics

Total sequence length2,343,218,756
Total ungapped length2,337,131,246
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds794
Scaffold N5064,204,256
Scaffold L5014
Number of contigs1,793
Contig N504,722,218
Contig L50140
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids40
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)794

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_005444745.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM016569.1=NC_049261.10
Chromosome 2CM016570.1=NC_049262.10
Chromosome 3CM016571.1=NC_049263.10
Chromosome 4CM016572.1=NC_049264.10
Chromosome 5CM016573.1=NC_049265.10
Chromosome 6CM016574.1=NC_049266.10
Chromosome 7CM016575.1=NC_049267.10
Chromosome 8CM016576.1=NC_049268.10
Chromosome 9CM016577.1=NC_049269.10
Chromosome 10CM016578.1=NC_049270.10
Chromosome 11CM016579.1=NC_049271.10
Chromosome 12CM016580.1=NC_049272.10
Chromosome 13CM016581.1=NC_049273.10
Chromosome 14CM016582.1=NC_049274.10
Chromosome 15CM016583.1=NC_049275.10
Chromosome 16CM016584.1=NC_049276.10
Chromosome 17CM016585.1=NC_049277.10
Chromosome 18CM016586.1=NC_049278.10
Chromosome 19CM016587.1=NC_049279.10
Chromosome 20CM016588.1=NC_049280.10
Chromosome 21CM016589.1=NC_049281.10
Chromosome 22CM016590.1=NC_049282.10
Chromosome 23CM016591.1=NC_049283.10
Chromosome 24CM016592.1=NC_049284.10
Chromosome 25CM016593.1=NC_049285.10
Chromosome 26CM016594.1=NC_049286.10
Chromosome 27CM016595.1=NC_049287.10
Chromosome 28CM016596.1=NC_049288.10
Chromosome 29CM016597.1=NC_049289.10
Chromosome 30CM016598.1=NC_049290.10
Chromosome 31CM016599.1=NC_049291.10
Chromosome 32CM016600.1=NC_049292.10
Chromosome 33CM016601.1=NC_049293.10
Chromosome 34CM016602.1=NC_049294.10
Chromosome 35CM016603.1=NC_049295.10
Chromosome 36CM016604.1=NC_049296.10
Chromosome 37CM016605.1=NC_049297.10
Chromosome 38CM016606.1=NC_049298.10
Chromosome XCM016607.1=NC_049299.10
unplacedn/an/an/a754

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,343,202,0007932,337,114,49064,204,2569990
Chromosome 1122,894,1171122,657,462122,894,117480
Chromosome 282,903,020182,674,69282,903,020350
Chromosome 392,032,900191,883,49692,032,900300
Chromosome 488,429,730188,211,66788,429,730360
Chromosome 589,245,444189,086,63189,245,444290
Chromosome 677,758,088177,473,62177,758,088340
Chromosome 780,745,686180,694,00980,745,686160
Chromosome 874,192,687173,936,72774,192,687320
Chromosome 960,772,386160,566,81560,772,386390
Chromosome 1070,059,352169,926,76270,059,352300
Chromosome 1174,036,318173,923,17574,036,318370
Chromosome 1272,762,459172,622,70572,762,459270
Chromosome 1363,682,632163,441,16563,682,632220
Chromosome 1461,098,034161,008,42261,098,034270
Chromosome 1564,289,916164,175,25464,289,916300
Chromosome 1659,281,881159,114,23059,281,881390
Chromosome 1764,204,256164,062,87064,204,256280
Chromosome 1855,934,595155,627,97655,934,595380
Chromosome 1953,975,570153,804,32653,975,570310
Chromosome 2057,931,936157,894,87657,931,936110
Chromosome 2150,995,378150,843,55350,995,378260
Chromosome 2261,534,057161,486,68961,534,057120
Chromosome 2352,790,355152,743,61352,790,355130
Chromosome 2447,687,389147,589,99547,687,389160
Chromosome 2551,695,226151,521,93351,695,226250
Chromosome 2638,422,312138,249,81938,422,312170
Chromosome 2746,166,038146,077,29846,166,038220
Chromosome 2841,338,898141,316,42941,338,898100
Chromosome 2942,070,705141,926,43642,070,705210
Chromosome 3040,358,978140,217,50640,358,978140
Chromosome 3139,389,883139,295,78839,389,883110
Chromosome 3239,041,421138,997,59839,041,421150
Chromosome 3331,430,699131,399,16131,430,699110
Chromosome 3442,177,406142,113,94842,177,406210
Chromosome 3526,483,662126,447,40526,483,66280
Chromosome 3631,110,614131,103,39431,110,61490
Chromosome 3730,840,041130,765,12030,840,04190
Chromosome 3823,826,045123,765,58423,826,045130
Chromosome X122,739,5581121,644,708122,739,5581030
unplaced16,872,32875416,821,63237,18840
MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
Mitochondrion MT16,756116,75616,75600
Support Center