U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



T2T-CHM13v2.0

Description:
T2T CHM13v2.0 Telomere-to-Telomere assembly of the CHM13 cell line, with chrY from NA24385
Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
BioSample:
SAMN03255769
BioProject:
PRJNA559484
Submitter:
T2T Consortium
Date:
2022/01/24
Assembly level:
Complete Genome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_009914755.4 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_009914755.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in GenBank: chromosome MT (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for RefSeq version
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
30x

IDs: 11828891 [UID] 31127148 [GenBank] 31865168 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1083 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Genome-Annotation-Data

##Genome-Annotation-Data-START##
Annotation Provider::NCBI
Annotation Status::Full annotation
Annotation Name::Homo sapiens Annotation Release 110
Annotation Version::110
Annotation Pipeline::NCBI eukaryotic genome annotation pipeline
Annotation Software Version::9.0
Annotation Method::Best-placed RefSeq; Gnomon
Features Annotated::Gene; mRNA; CDS; ncRNA
##Genome-Annotation-Data-END##

Global statistics

Total sequence length3,117,275,501
Total ungapped length3,117,275,501
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids24

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_009914825.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequence
Chromosome 1CP068277.2=NC_060925.1
Chromosome 2CP068276.2=NC_060926.1
Chromosome 3CP068275.2=NC_060927.1
Chromosome 4CP068274.2=NC_060928.1
Chromosome 5CP068273.2=NC_060929.1
Chromosome 6CP068272.2=NC_060930.1
Chromosome 7CP068271.2=NC_060931.1
Chromosome 8CP068270.2=NC_060932.1
Chromosome 9CP068269.2=NC_060933.1
Chromosome 10CP068268.2=NC_060934.1
Chromosome 11CP068267.2=NC_060935.1
Chromosome 12CP068266.2=NC_060936.1
Chromosome 13CP068265.2=NC_060937.1
Chromosome 14CP068264.2=NC_060938.1
Chromosome 15CP068263.2=NC_060939.1
Chromosome 16CP068262.2=NC_060940.1
Chromosome 17CP068261.2=NC_060941.1
Chromosome 18CP068260.2=NC_060942.1
Chromosome 19CP068259.2=NC_060943.1
Chromosome 20CP068258.2=NC_060944.1
Chromosome 21CP068257.2=NC_060945.1
Chromosome 22CP068256.2=NC_060946.1
Chromosome XCP068255.2=NC_060947.1
Chromosome YCP086569.2=NC_060948.1

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
All3,117,275,501
Chromosome 1248,387,328
Chromosome 2242,696,752
Chromosome 3201,105,948
Chromosome 4193,574,945
Chromosome 5182,045,439
Chromosome 6172,126,628
Chromosome 7160,567,428
Chromosome 8146,259,331
Chromosome 9150,617,247
Chromosome 10134,758,134
Chromosome 11135,127,769
Chromosome 12133,324,548
Chromosome 13113,566,686
Chromosome 14101,161,492
Chromosome 1599,753,195
Chromosome 1696,330,374
Chromosome 1784,276,897
Chromosome 1880,542,538
Chromosome 1961,707,364
Chromosome 2066,210,255
Chromosome 2145,090,682
Chromosome 2251,324,926
Chromosome X154,259,566
Chromosome Y62,460,029
Support Center