Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



CAS_Tse_1.0

Organism name:
Trachemys scripta elegans (red-eared slider turtle)
Isolate:
TJP31775
BioSample:
SAMN12189062
BioProject:
PRJNA552319
Submitter:
California Academy of Sciences
Date:
2020/05/15
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_013100865.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_013100865.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in RefSeq: chromosome MT (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for RefSeq version
WGS Project:
VIRI01
Assembly method:
Supernova v. 1.2
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
60.0x
Sequencing technology:
Illumina NovaSeq; PacBio

IDs: 7134301 [UID] 19611518 [GenBank] 19715108 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Trachemys scripta

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length2,126,199,303
Total ungapped length2,044,060,316
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds138
Scaffold N50140,411,086
Scaffold L505
Number of contigs17,980
Contig N50204,575
Contig L502,897
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids26
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)138

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_013100875.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM023056.1=NC_048298.10
Chromosome 2CM023057.1=NC_048299.10
Chromosome 3CM023058.1=NC_048300.10
Chromosome 4CM023059.1=NC_048301.10
Chromosome 5CM023060.1=NC_048302.10
Chromosome 6CM023061.1=NC_048303.10
Chromosome 7CM023062.1=NC_048304.10
Chromosome 8CM023063.1=NC_048305.10
Chromosome 9CM023064.1=NC_048306.10
Chromosome 10CM023065.1=NC_048307.10
Chromosome 11CM023066.1=NC_048308.10
Chromosome 12CM023067.1=NC_048309.10
Chromosome 13CM023068.1=NC_048310.10
Chromosome 14CM023069.1=NC_048311.10
Chromosome 15CM023070.1=NC_048312.10
Chromosome 16CM023071.1=NC_048313.10
Chromosome 17CM023072.1=NC_048314.10
Chromosome 18CM023073.1=NC_048315.10
Chromosome 19CM023074.1=NC_048316.10
Chromosome 20CM023075.1=NC_048317.10
Chromosome 21CM023076.1=NC_048318.10
Chromosome 22CM023077.1=NC_048319.10
Chromosome 23CM023078.1=NC_048320.10
Chromosome 24CM023079.1=NC_048321.10
Chromosome 25CM023080.1=NC_048322.10
unplacedn/an/an/a112

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,126,182,4931372,044,043,506140,411,08617,8420
Chromosome 1347,660,8271336,388,934347,660,8272,5940
Chromosome 2283,098,4031273,598,024283,098,4032,2300
Chromosome 3201,239,5191196,170,246201,239,5191,3470
Chromosome 4142,343,5501137,348,488142,343,5501,1580
Chromosome 5140,411,0861136,495,428140,411,0869900
Chromosome 6129,675,6911126,264,182129,675,6919380
Chromosome 7126,808,7331122,453,129126,808,7331,0450
Chromosome 8109,307,9771105,187,626109,307,9779040
Chromosome 9104,972,5061101,671,025104,972,5068900
Chromosome 1085,829,911182,909,19485,829,9117540
Chromosome 1176,047,897174,138,54376,047,8975550
Chromosome 1245,061,502142,354,19445,061,5024550
Chromosome 1343,716,676141,551,41743,716,6764080
Chromosome 1442,221,082139,429,42142,221,0824470
Chromosome 1532,210,117131,199,24132,210,1172690
Chromosome 1630,045,477124,780,54330,045,4776680
Chromosome 1726,830,997125,877,66726,830,9972430
Chromosome 1824,772,400123,854,90624,772,4002190
Chromosome 1922,813,715121,840,81122,813,7152040
Chromosome 2019,368,400118,659,73219,368,4001780
Chromosome 2119,049,219118,373,92119,049,2191480
Chromosome 2216,439,607115,262,93916,439,6072230
Chromosome 2316,074,632114,692,90516,074,6322290
Chromosome 2415,148,950112,805,66215,148,9502730
Chromosome 257,130,77216,037,8777,130,7721360
unplaced17,902,84711214,697,4511,077,4233370
MoleculeTotal
Length
Mitochondrion MT16,810
Support Center