U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



Try the new Datasets Genome page

ZJU1.0

Organism name:
Anas platyrhynchos (mallard)
Infraspecific name:
Breed: Pekin duck
Isolate:
Z2
Sex:
pooled male and female
BioSample:
SAMN15588841
BioProject:
PRJNA636121
Submitter:
Zhejiang University
Date:
2020/11/23
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_015476345.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_015476345.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in RefSeq: chromosome MT (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for RefSeq version
WGS Project:
JACGAL01
Assembly method:
FALCON-Unzip v. git 12072017
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
143.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio RSII; PacBio Sequel

IDs: 8634981 [UID] 23405798 [GenBank] 23481788 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Anas platyrhynchos

There are 9 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length1,188,533,289
Total ungapped length1,184,302,851
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds756
Scaffold N5076,269,206
Scaffold L505
Number of contigs1,661
Contig N505,679,408
Contig L5057
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids34
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)756

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_015476395.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM027243.1=NC_051772.10
Chromosome 2CM027244.1=NC_051773.10
Chromosome 3CM027245.1=NC_051774.10
Chromosome 4CM027246.1=NC_051775.10
Chromosome 5CM027247.1=NC_051776.10
Chromosome 6CM027248.1=NC_051777.10
Chromosome 7CM027249.1=NC_051778.10
Chromosome 8CM027250.1=NC_051779.10
Chromosome 9CM027251.1=NC_051780.10
Chromosome 10CM027252.1=NC_051781.10
Chromosome 11CM027253.1=NC_051782.10
Chromosome 12CM027254.1=NC_051783.10
Chromosome 13CM027255.1=NC_051784.10
Chromosome 14CM027256.1=NC_051785.10
Chromosome 15CM027257.1=NC_051786.10
Chromosome 16CM027258.1=NC_051787.10
Chromosome 17CM027259.1=NC_051788.10
Chromosome 18CM027260.1=NC_051789.10
Chromosome 19CM027261.1=NC_051790.10
Chromosome 20CM027262.1=NC_051791.10
Chromosome 21CM027263.1=NC_051792.10
Chromosome 22CM027264.1=NC_051793.10
Chromosome 23CM027265.1=NC_051794.10
Chromosome 24CM027266.1=NC_051795.10
Chromosome 25CM027267.1=NC_051796.10
Chromosome 26CM027268.1=NC_051797.10
Chromosome 27CM027269.1=NC_051798.10
Chromosome 28CM027270.1=NC_051799.10
Chromosome 29CM027271.1=NC_051800.10
Chromosome 31CM027273.1=NC_051801.10
Chromosome 33CM027274.1=NC_051802.10
Chromosome WCM027275.1=NC_051803.10
Chromosome ZCM027272.1=NC_051804.10
unplacedn/an/an/a722

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All1,188,516,6857551,184,286,24776,269,2069050
Chromosome 1207,238,4291206,740,966207,238,429880
Chromosome 2164,862,0001164,412,213164,862,0001210
Chromosome 3120,086,0121120,080,082120,086,012540
Chromosome 476,269,206175,959,90976,269,206190
Chromosome 566,856,311166,800,09966,856,311400
Chromosome 637,939,480137,550,61037,939,48070
Chromosome 739,896,445139,895,24639,896,44580
Chromosome 832,618,258132,617,70832,618,25870
Chromosome 926,788,864126,742,74526,788,86460
Chromosome 1022,484,652122,484,03222,484,652140
Chromosome 1122,598,276122,598,13122,598,27640
Chromosome 1221,610,006121,569,30121,610,00620
Chromosome 1323,150,841123,027,98123,150,841170
Chromosome 1420,984,523120,984,08820,984,52390
Chromosome 1517,872,457117,871,93317,872,45720
Chromosome 1616,222,536116,221,31816,222,536140
Chromosome 171,402,34211,402,2171,402,34220
Chromosome 1812,065,260112,065,22512,065,26020
Chromosome 1913,129,675113,066,38913,129,67520
Chromosome 2011,966,879111,966,65411,966,87930
Chromosome 2116,960,004116,958,46016,960,004130
Chromosome 228,397,54918,389,0838,397,54940
Chromosome 235,328,91015,292,1685,328,91030
Chromosome 247,636,23317,635,6897,636,23340
Chromosome 257,658,48717,658,4367,658,48710
Chromosome 263,037,67112,813,3153,037,67190
Chromosome 276,799,40816,799,3086,799,40810
Chromosome 287,028,69916,802,8927,028,699180
Chromosome 296,031,65915,905,9096,031,65940
Chromosome 31214,6891214,589214,68910
Chromosome 33112,9011112,876112,90110
Chromosome W16,693,329116,556,87016,693,329400
Chromosome Z84,547,829183,082,46684,547,8291560
unplaced62,026,86572262,007,339146,3072290
MoleculeTotal
Length
Mitochondrion MT16,604
Support Center